Home | Checklist | Bibliography | Contact

Achaeridion conigerum (Simon, 1914)
Anatolidion gentile (Simon, 1881)
Anelosimus vittatus (C. L. Koch, 1836)
Argyrodes argyrodes (Walckenaer, 1841)
Asagena phalerata (Panzer, 1801)
Coscidina tibialis Simon, 1895
Crustulina guttata (Wider, 1834)
Crustulina scabripes Simon, 1881
Crustulina sticta (O. P.-Cambridge, 1861)
Cryptachaea riparia (Blackwall, 1834)
Dipoena braccata (C. L. Koch, 1841)
Dipoena coracina (C.L.Koch, 1837)
Dipoena erythropus (Simon, 1881)
Dipoena melanogaster (C. L. Koch, 1837)
Enoplognatha afrodite Hippa & Oksala, 1983
Enoplognatha caricis (Fickert, 1876)
Enoplognatha gemina Bosmans & Van Keer, 1999
Enoplognatha giladensis (Levy & Amitai, 1982)
Enoplognatha latimana Hippa & Oksala, 1982
Enoplognatha macrochelis Levy & Amitai, 1981
Enoplognatha mandibularis (Lucas, 1846)
Enoplognatha mediterranea Levy & Amitai, 1981
Enoplognatha mordax (Thorell, 1875)

Enoplognatha oelandica (Thorell, 1875)
Enoplognatha ovata (Clerck, 1757)
Enoplognatha parathoracica Levy & Amitai, 1981
Enoplognatha quadripunctata Simon, 1884
Enoplognatha thoracica (Hahn, 1833)
Episinus angulatus (Blackwall, 1836)
Episinus maculipes Cavanna, 1876
Episinus truncatus Latreille, 1809
Euryopis episinoides (Walckenaer, 1847)
Euryopis flavomaculata (C.L.Koch, 1836)
Euryopis orsovensis Kulczyński, 1894
Euryopis quinqueguttata Thorell, 1875
Heterotheridion nigrovariegatum (Simon, 1873)
Kochiura aulica (C.L.Koch, 1838)
Lasaeola tristis (Hahn, 1833)

Latrodectus dahli Levi, 1959
Latrodectus geometricus C. L. Koch, 1841
Latrodectus pallidus O.P.-Cambridge, 1872
Latrodectus tredecimguttatus (Rossi, 1790)
Neospintharus syriacus (O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
Neottiura bimaculata (Linnaeus, 1767)
Neottiura herbigrada (Simon, 1873)
Neottiura uncinata (Lucas, 1846)
Paidiscura pallens (Blackwall, 1834)
Parasteatoda lunata (Clerck, 1757)
Parasteatoda simulans (Thorell, 1875)
Parasteatoda tepidariorum (C. L. Koch, 1841)
Pholcomma gibbum (Westring, 1851)

Phoroncidia paradoxa (Lucas, 1846)
Phycosoma inornatum (O. P.-Cambridge, 1861)
Phylloneta impressa (L. Koch, 1881)
Phylloneta sisyphia (Clerck, 1757)

Platnickina nigropunctata (Lucas, 1846
Platnickina tincta (Walckenaer, 1802)
Robertus arunduneti (O. P.-Cambridge, 1871)

Robertus brachati Wunderlich, 2011
Simitidion simile (C.L. Koch, 1836)
Sardinidion blackwalli (O. P.-Cambridge, 1871)
Steatoda albomaculata (De Geer, 1778)
Steatoda bipunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Steatoda castanea (Clerck, 1757)
Steatoda dahli (Nosek, 1905)
Steatoda grossa (C.L.Koch, 1838)
Steatoda nobilis (Thorell, 1875)
Steatoda paykulliana (Walckenaer, 1805)
Steatoda triangulosa (Walckenaer, 1802)
Theridion adrianopoli Drensky, 1915
Theridion betteni Wiehle, 1960
Theridion cinereum Thorell, 1875

Theridion hannoniae Denis, 1944
Theridion hemerobium Simon, 1914
Theridion melanurum Hahn, 1831
Theridion mystaceum L. Koch, 1870
Theridion pinastri L. Koch, 1872
Theridion varians Hahn, 1833
Yaginumena maculosa (Yoshida & Ono, 2000)

Top